STAFF LISTING

Administrative
General Telecommunications Info (205) 934-0000

Applications UABComm@uab.edu  
Jennifer Dodson Mgr-Communications Analyst-Enterprise (205) 996-9910
Shellie Henderson Communications Analyst II-Enterprise (205) 934-0503
Herb Philon Jr. Communications Analyst-Enterprise (205) 934-0503
Rita Maxwell Communications Analyst-Enterprise (205) 934-0503
Milbeth Shipp Communications Analyst-Enterprise (205) 934-0503

IT Business Office ITBusinessOffice@uab.edu
Laquita Graham Director - It Fiscal Affairs (205) 934-5448
Michael Shine Manager Of It Business Services (205) 975-5385
Jason Bivins Financial Officer II (205) 934-9201
Brendetta Johnson Financial Assoc (205) 934-5500
Avis Kelley-Johnson Purchasing Spec (205) 934-5169
Robbie Scott It Business Svcs Coord (205) 934-1577

Information Systems
Jerry Lawrence Applications Architect-Ent (205) 934-9971
Cheryl Pledger Systems Analyst-Enterprise (205) 975-0984
 
Inside/Outside Plant and Engineering ITEngineering@uab.edu
Chris Waddell Engineer II, Interim Manager (205) 975-5379
Jason Teichmiller Engineer II (205) 934-9934
Steven Johnson Drafter-Cad (205) 934-0539
Ron Roberts Project Coordinator II-Ent (205) 934-0536

Switch Operations
Julie Powell Mgr-Communication Architect II-Enterprise (205) 975-9090
Otis Perkins Communications Engineer III-Enterprise (205) 975-9094
Samuel Rochelle Communication Engineer-Enterprise (205) 996-9923
Robert Selquist Communication Engineer-Enterprise (205) 996-9922
Dan Stockdill Communication Engineer II-Enterprise (205) 996-9923

Network Services / User Services UserServices@uab.edu
Douglas McLean Mgr-Network Architect II-Enterprise (205) 934-3540
Thomas Kaetz Network Engineer-Enterprise (205) 934-3540
Phil Lindley Network Engineer III-Enterprise (205) 934-8876
Landis Manderson Senior Technology Architect (205) 934-3540
Larry Owen Network Architect-Enterprise (205) 934-3540
Charles White Network Architect-Enterprise (205) 934-3540
Frank Wilkinson Network Engineer-Enterprise (205) 934-3540
David Wolford Network Engineer III-Enterprise (205) 934-3540

Voice/Data
Willie Martin Jr. Mgr-Network Technician-Enterprise (205) 975-2010
Lewis Thomas Network Technician IV-Enterprise (205) 934-9928
Robert Fields Network Technician II-Enterprise (205) 934-7777
Hank Myers Network Technician III-Enterprise (205) 934-7777
Jayson Sparks Jr Network Technician II-Enterprise (205) 934-7777
Brittany Stewart Network Technician II-Enterprise (205) 934-7777
Martin Tully Network Technician III-Enterprise (205) 934-7777
Todd Weaver Network Technician III-Enterprise (205) 934-7777
Darryl Stephens Asset Management Admin II-Enterprise (205) 934-5715